Pos No Name Sex Age Club Spec. cat local time
       
1 257 Kris Jones M 25 Swansea Harriers F&S-02 0 23.50
2 242 Jonathan Hopkins M 24 Swansea Harriers 0 0 24.25
3 110 Guy Smith M 26 Swansea Harriers 0 0 24.26
4 308 Daniel Desta M 21 Swansea Harriers 0 0 24.45
5 99 Matthew Rees M 29 Swansea Harriers 0 0 25.34
6 343 Liam Lloyd M 22 SWansea Harriers F&S-10 0 26.02
7 72 Deri Stewart M 20 TCW 0 0 26.04
8 127 Craig Williams M 19 Newport Harriers 0 0 26.17
9 130 Richard Gardiner M 43 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 26.37
10 398 Paul Graham M 24 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 26.56
11 131 Daniel Bodman M 26 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 27.07
12 488 Matthew Evans M 33 Aberdare Valley AAC M&S-02 0 27.10
13 317 Sebastian Lewis M 15 Neath Harriers 0 0 27.46 Please note numbers 
14 307 David Smith M 49 Wolverampton & Bilston AC 0 0 27.48 after a special category 
15 92 Mike Pfeiffer M 51 Brecon AC 0 0 27.53 eg H&W, F&S indicate 
16 304 Adam Jalf M 35 Swansea Vale 0 0 28.14 groupings not the  position 
17 399 Clara Evans F 23 Pontypridd Roadents M&D-05 0 28.19 within that category
18 301 Lucy Marland F 30 Cardiff AAC 0 0 28.40
19 295 Matthew Reynolds M 36 Port Talbot Harriers L 0 28.42
20 100 Royston Whitehouse M 53 Neath Harriers 0 0 28.44
21 453 Nathan Flear M 33 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 28.51
22 389 Jake Brooke-Smith M 17 Pontypridd Roadents F&S-03 0 28.53
23 126 Chris Williams M 19 Islwyn RC 0 0 28.55
24 285 Emyr Morgan M 45 Lordshill Road Runners 0 0 29.10
25 146 Matthew Davies M 32 Run4All Neath 0 0 29.12
26 284 Hannah Jarvis F 31 Dorking & Mole Valley AC 0 0 29.17
27 119 Raul Reismann M 43 SWansea Harriers 0 0 29.18
28 328 Ceri Topper M 47 N/A 0 0 29.37
29 128 Lynsey Christopher  M 49 Bryncoch 0 0 29.38
30 218 Adrian Lewis M 45 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 29.42
31 74 Ben Bartlett M 16 TCW 0 0 29.48
32 264 Ian Sampson M 56 North Leeds Fell Runners 0 0 29.57
33 73 Luc Bartlett M 16 TCW 0 0 30.06
34 473 Brychan Price-Davies M 15 Brecon AC 0 0 30.10
35 108 Carys Morgan F 34 Dragons RC H&W-19 0 30.11
36 444 Nick Thomas M 32 N/A H&W-15 0 30.20
37 417 Chris Lewis M 35 N/A 0 0 30.23
38 320 Charles Walsh M 42 Swansea Harriers 0 0 30.26
39 420 Ben Phillips M 34 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 30.33
40 30 Christopher Lewis M 43 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 30.38
41 462 Jonathan Jarvis M 33 Run4All Neath 0 0 30.40
42 41 Hywel Longman M 26 N/A 0 0 30.48
43 472 Andrew Davison M 46 yes - which club ? 0 0 30.53
44 424 Cayo Arran M 25 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 30.54
45 378 Chris Lloyd M 23 Run4All Neath 0 0 30.57
46 496 Dale Williams M 41 Brecon AC 0 0 31.03
47 374 James O'Callaghan M 46 Swansea Harriers 0 0 31.08
48 29 Martin Cole M 50 Run4All Neath 0 0 31.12
49 394 Craig Foley M 27 N/A 0 0 31.15
50 232 Paul Hayward M 35 Islwyn RC 0 0 31.22
51 341 Luke Spencer  M 20 N/A 0 0 31.24
52 430 Jemma Osborn F 22 SWansea Harriers 0 0 31.28
53 388 Neil Brooke-Smith M 45 Pontypridd Roadents F&S-03 0 31.35
54 207 Alexandra Cutts F 38 SWRR 0 0 31.42
55 135 Michael Benns M 41 Run4All Neath 0 0 31.46
56 447 James Graham M 36 Celtic Tri 0 0 31.51
57 120 Sam Lennox M 13 Neath Harriers 0 0 31.55
58 387 Lee Walters M 0 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 31.58
59 293 Ruth Jones F 36 Aldershot, Farham & Dt  0 0 32.00
60 332 Jamie Cattle M 42 N/A 0 0 32.20
61 114 Andrew Evans  M 36 Run4All Neath 0 0 32.38
62 494 Rachel Davies F 26 Amman Valley 0 0 32.42
63 314 Llinos Jones F 36 Amman Valley 0 0 32.42
64 481 Daniel Humphreys M 40 Run4All Neath 0 0 32.46
65 298 Lee Morris M 35 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 32.54
66 208 Jamie Lewis M 30 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 32.57
67 474 Evan Price-Davies M 15 Brecon AC 0 0 33.01
68 499 Russell Dobbs M 41 Islwyn RC 0 0 33.06
69 139 Terry O'Brien M 59 N/A 0 0 33.08
70 187 Josh Wallace M 0 TCW 0 0 33.09
71 88 Stacey Farnell F 38 Run4All Neath 0 0 33.10
72 71 John George M 31 N/A 0 0 33.11
73 89 Jamie Fenaroli M 27 Swansea Harriers L 0 33.15
74 500 Jenny Maddocks F 37 St Albans Striders 0 0 33.18
75 492 Jon Cousins M 47 N/A 0 0 33.19
76 47 Matthew Davies M 40 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 33.20
77 279 Gary Webber M 49 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 33.27
78 482 Laura Cooper F 23 Parc Bryn Bach RC M&D-07 0 33.28
79 25 Dean Godsall M 39 N/A L H&W-17 0 33.34
81 311 Ian Williams M 50 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 33.36
80 255 Louise Copp F 53 Neath Harriers M&D-04 0 33.36
82 325 Steve Daley M 36 Neath Harriers L 0 33.37
83     33.44
84 423 Steven Howell M 44 TCW 0 0 33.47
85 340 Mari Watkins F 16 Neath Harriers 0 0 33.51
86 15 Rachel Evans F 40 Run4All Neath H&W-02 0 33.51
87 140 Alun Evans M 51 N/A 0 0 33.54
88 189 Sarah Howard F 23 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 33.56
89 57 Rhys Jenkins M 0 N/A H&W-04 0 33.57
90 10 Mike Gwynne M 46 Pontypridd Roadents H&W-01 0 34.00
91 437 Walter Hill M 63 Crawley AC 0 0 34.03
92 345 Owen Davies M 27 N/A 0 0 34.10
93 137 Luke Evans M 28 N/A 0 0 34.14
94 61 William Vaughan M 19 N/A M&S-03 0 34.16
95 336 Aron Jones M 32 3Ms Gorseinon H&W-13 0 34.17
96 471 Kristian Walters M 39 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 34.19
97 26 Ryan Minard M 33 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 34.19
98 310 John Young M 45 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 34.27
99 70 Joshua John M 22 N/A 0 0 34.28
100 318 Dean Webster M 37 3Ms Gorseinon F&S-07 0 34.32
101 31 Julie Cashell F 40 Parc Bryn Bach RC 0 0 34.40
102 321 Gareth Hill M 45 N/A 0 0 34.45
103 237 Mark Taylor M 39 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 34.48
104 319 Richard Webster M 62 3Ms Gorseinon F&S-07 0 34.49
105 116 Andrew Wall M 38 N/A 0 0 34.56
106 3 Lucy Boucher F 28 N/A   34.57
107 266 Tim Fry M 39 Cardiff AAC 0 0 35.04
108 102 Rachel Lewis F 41 Parc Bryn Bach RC H&W-16 0 35.06
109     35.08
110 436 Christopher Goodwin M 43 N/A 0 0 35.12
111 451 Huw Jones M 45 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 35.14
112 90 Aled Hopton M 29 N/A 0 0 35.24
113 403 Joseph Lloyd West M 15 Neath Harriers F&S-05 0 35.30
114 393 Mark Thomas M 55 Run4All Neath 0 0 35.32
115 411 Mark Dunscombe M 55 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 35.32
116 216 Michelle Cole F 0 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 35.35
117 243 Terry Vaughan M 44 yes - which club ? 0 0 35.38
118 438 Sheryl Evans F 48 Hereford Couriers M&D05 0 35.46
119 133 Lloyd Ebden M 33 N/A 0 0 35.55
120 85 Ben Williams  M 31 N/A 0 0 35.57
121 141 Heath Williams M 46 Celtic Tri 0 0 35.58
122 20 Christopher Simons M 29 N/A 0 0 36.05
123 96 Richard Watts M 39 Port Talbot Harriers L 0 36.11
124 431 Robin Williams M 54 N/A 0 0 36.16
125     36.24
126 323 Shaun Moses M 26 Glynneath RFC L 0 36.24
127 111 Linda Woodland F 57 PTH AC 0 0 36.25
128 86 Lee Gwyn M 33 N/A F&S-08 0 36.26
129 112 Andy Farrell M 26 Pontardawe RC 0 0 36.28
130 435 Kani Hinsherwood F 21 Greenwich Uni 0 0 36.38
131 239 Alex Williams M 49 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 36.39
132 261 Douglas Bowen M 41 N/A 0 0 36.41
133 81 Ffion Davies F 31 N/A 0 0 36.52
134 87 Leighton Gwyn M 59 N/A F&S-08 0 36.53
135 404 June Avery F 52 Club Pontardawe 0 0 37.00
136 375 Chris Jones M 55 N/A 0 0 37.05
137 450 Tomos Jones M 15 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 37.10
138 346 Gerry Crispie M 55 Les Croupiers 0 0 37.13
139 198 Clive Denton M 49 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 37.20
140 230 Mike James M 45 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 37.21
141 123 David Rothwell M 20 N/A M&S-05 0 37.22
142 476 Rhiannon Phillips F 15 Neath Harriers 0 0 37.30
143 415 Mark Hutchings M 50 N/A 0 0 37.32
144 418 Gary Howells M 35 Llanelli 0 0 37.33
145 37 Grant Duncan M 58 Pontardawe RC 0 0 37.34
146 76 Marc Jones M 33 N/A 0 0 37.36
147 339 Carlos Land M 48 Pontardawe RC 0 0 37.49
148 240 Edwin Hanly M 57 N/A 0 0 37.49
149 379 Kevin Barnes M 53 Hereford Couriers 0 0 37.54
150 84 Nadine Winstone F 39 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 37.54
151 93 Matthew Williams M 41 N/A 0 0 37.56
152     37.57
153 289 Mat Jones M 0 N/A 0 0 37.58
154 1 Darren Richards M 37 Port Talbot Harriers   37.59
155 68 Dominic Jones  M 22 N/A M&S-04   0 38.01
156 274 Stephen Trotman M 50 N/A H&W-12 0 38.04
157 432 Angie Ridhe F 50 Run4All Neath 0 0 38.10
158 190 Byron Jones M 46 Dragons RC H&W-06 0 38.14
159 316 Rebecca Harris F 31 N/A 0 0 38.18
160 58 Carrie Jenkins F 0 N/A H&W-04 0 38.19
161 106     38.22
162 421 Brian Gough M 76 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 38.26
163 281 Dennis Collins M 51 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 38.27
164 459 Jason Garrahan M 45 Caerphilly Runners 0 0 38.27
165 386 Shelley Smithson F 32 Cwm Ogwr RC 0 0 38.32
166 382 Andrew Arran M 29 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 38.34
167 97 Paul Roberts M 43 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 38.34
168 121 Sian Phillips F 55 SWansea Harriers M&S-05 0 38.44
169 329 Sarah Johnson F 39 St Austell H&W-21 0 38.48
170 342 Ian Hendry M 45 Neath Harriers 0 0 38.49
171 412 Antoni Maiello M 25 N/A 0 0 38.49
172 101 Anthony Lewis M 49 Parc Bryn Bach RC H&W-16 0 38.50
173 322 Mark Hill M 48 N/A 0 0 38.57
174 383 Lisa Williams F 39 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 38.58
175 224 Cai Pughsley M 20 Port Talbot Harriers M&S-01 0 38.58
176 419 Gareth Thomas M 32 N/A 0 0 39.02
177 327 Darren Harns M 48 Pontardawe RC 0 0 39.16
178 66 Elliot Haddon M 22 N/A 0 0 39.16
179 313 Laura Thomas F 25 Sospan Road F&D-04  0 39.21
180 46 Christopher Jones M 46 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 39.26
181 132 Bob Gardiner M 56 N/A 0 0 39.28
182 408 Kevin Williams  M 42 N/A 0 0 39.29
183 401 Keri Powell M 46 N/A 0 0 39.30
184 8 Deborah Evans F 56 Dragons RC   39.30
185 498 Mark Thomas M 33 Run4All Neath 0 0 39.31
186 79 Vivienne Kavanagh F 54 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 39.34
187 427 Lee Adams M 49 Run4All Neath 0 0 39.38
189 272 Jane Harwood F 29 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 39.38
188 402 Bevis Lloyd West M 41 N/A F&S-05 0 39.38
190 273 Robert Murray M 40 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 39.46
191 219 Carol Bartle F 53 Cwm Ogwr RC 0 0 39.46
192 380 Jack Hart M 24 N/A 0 0 39.48
193 134 Llywella Nichols F 21 N/A 0 0 39.49
194 446 Samantha Bowen F 30 Run4All Neath 0 0 39.50
195 2 David Boucher M 65 N/A   39.52
196 34 Alan Rockliffe M 57 N/A H&W-03 0 39.55
197 118 Paul Gillard M 57 N/A 0 0 39.57
198 479 Scott Richards M 27 N/A 0 0 40.10
199 395 Lucy Deering F 45 Pontardawe RC 0 0 40.12
200 258 Steve Jones M 58 N/A F&S-02 0 40.25
201 464 Gareth Park M 48 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 40.29
202 422 Jason Morris M 46 N/A 0 0 40.34
203 299 Emma Morris F 29 N/A 0 0 40.40
204 138 Joseph Evans M 28 N/A 0 0 40.40
205 77 Esyr Jones  M 35 Run4All Neath 0 0 40.43
206 400 Tina Morris F 38 N/A 0 0 40.43
207 143 Alyson Egan F 51 Run4All Neath 0 0 40.46
208 60 Elizabeth Vaughan F 51 N/A M&S-03 0 40.52
209 282 Cyril Walters M 69 TROTS 0 0 41.00
210 291 Tanya Guest F 40 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 41.05
211 484 Martin Jones M 52 N/A F&D-06 0 41.09
212 463 Carolyn Williams F 53 Run4All Neath 0 0 41.14
213 441 Huw Williams M 35 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 41.30
214 312 Andrew Thomas  M 51 Sospan Road F&D-04  0 41.42
215 42 John Sanderson M 59 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 41.53
216 326 Terri Lucas F 33 Run4All Neath 0 0 41.54
217 300 Cath Jones F 46 N/A 0 0 41.55
218 397 Gareth Harris M 45 N/A 0 0 42.06
219 344 Liz Tobin  F 43 Run4All Neath 0 0 42.08
220 493 Kelli Rees-Thompson F 42 Pontardawe RC 0 0 42.08
221 302 Geraint Smith M 46 Celtic Tri 0 0 42.21
222 122 Martin Hillier M 66 Run4All Neath 0 0 42.22
223 485 Charlotte Jones F 25 N/A F&D-06 0 42.28
224 63 James Gowling M 22 N/A 0 0 42.35
225 275 Sharon Trotman F 47 3Ms Gorseinon H&W-12 0 42.36
226 32 Angela Gail Thorpe F 53 N/A L 0 42.36
227 62 Robin Haddon M 48 N/A 0 0 42.37
228 80 John David Jones  M 48 N/A L 0 42.40
229 248 Cath Courts F 44 Port Talbot Harriers H&W-09 0 42.42
230 210 Kenneth Wayne Oliver M 56 Islwyn RC 0 0 42.49
231 384 Gary Owen M 49 Run4All Neath 0 0 42.50
232 315 Clive Davies M 51 N/A L 0 42.50
233 91 Sharon Penhale F 44 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 42.56
234 109 John Williams M 56 Cwmnedd Arrows 0 0 43.04
235 480 Andrew Meadows M 32 Brecon AC 0 0 43.05
236 35 Kim Rockliffe F 56 N/A H&W-03 0 43.05
237 215 Katie Ebden F 33 N/A 0 0 43.08
238 468 Nicholas Roe M 60 Pontardawe RC 0 0 43.14
239 414 Angela James M 43 Run4All Neath 0 0 43.27
240 188 Nathan Jones M 31 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 43.28
241 107 Andrew Jenkins  M 50 Celtic Tri 0 0 43.31
242 214 Sian Ebden F 30 N/A 0 0 43.37
243 142 Simon Morris M 55 Celtic Tri 0 0 43.44
244 347 Jan Harvey F 60 Run4All Neath 0 0 43.45
245 14 Andy Evans M 50 N/A H&W-02 0 43.51
246 233 Alun Jones M 50 N/A 0 0 43.52
247 11 Graham Bingham M 52 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 43.53
248 483 Louise Kirby F 49 Parc Bryn Bach RC M&D-07 0 43.54
249 113 Kev Fitzgerald M 69 N/A 0 0 43.56
250 105 Richard Parry M 63 N/A H&W-18 0 43.56
251 104 Gwyneth Parry F 66 N/A H&W-18 0 43.56
252 335 Eiri Evans-Jones F 38 3Ms Gorseinon H&W-13 0 44.09
253 226 Eleri Griffiths F 28 N/A 0 0 44.10
254 228 Clare Rees F 42 Pontardawe RC 0 0 44.10
255 103 Kathleen Jervis  F 59 Parc Bryn Bach RC 0 0 44.13
256     44.15
257 259 Sam Hastings F 45 Dragons RC H&W-11 0 44.16
259 309 Lyndsey Neal F 33 Aberdare Valley AAC F&D-01 416 0 44.24
258 260 Pete Hastings M 47 Dragons RC H&W-11 0 44.24
260 416 Mark Neal M 58 N/A F&D Lynsey Neal 0 44.27
261 420 Ben Phillips M 34 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 44.28
262 65 Lucy Jones  M 27 PPRC 0 0 44.29
263 429 Samuel Jackson  M 17 N/A M&S-06 F&S-09 0 44.35
264 78 David Gore M 48 N/A 0 0 44.39
265 244 Peter Roberts M 38 N/A 0 0 44.47
266 330 Richard Johnson M 37 Dragons RC H&W-21 0 44.50
267 196 Emma Bowen F 54 N/A 0 0 44.57
268 490 Carys Davies F 27 N/A 0 0 44.57
269 489 Ffion Davies F 24 N/A 0 0 45.04
270 409 Sarah Alexander F 37 Run4All Neath 0 0 45.06
271 461 Alan Hall M 54 N/A 0 0 45.10
272 390 John Cunnane M 68 N/A 0 0 45.14
273 292 Julie Jones F 37 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 45.22
274 410 Andrew John M 58 N/A F&S-06 0 45.28
275 413 Kevin Griffiths M 48 N/A 0 0 45.29
276 129 Richard Donne M 55 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 45.32
277 249 Brett Paxton F 27 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 45.42
278 43 Karen Jones F 44 Dragons RC 0 0 45.44
279 6 Samantha Standerwick F 44 Parc Bryn Bach RC   45.56
280 36 Barbara Tate F 54 Pontardawe RC 0 0 45.57
281 294 Huw Davies M 46 Dragons RC 0 0 46.06
282     46.11
284 338 Aaron Griffiths M 49 N/A H&W-22 0 46.20
283 13 Anthony Turner M 59 N/A L 0 46.20
285     46.27
286 407 Michael Evans M 28 N/A 0 0 46.32
287 203 Ffion Barham F 24 N/A M&D-02 F&D-02 0 46.32
288 205 Sarah Barham F 53 3Ms Gorseinon H&W-08, M&D-02 0 46.36
289 59 Leigh James M 57 N/A H&W-05 0 46.40
290 56 Mark Richards M 53 N/A 0 0 46.44
291 69 Imogen Jones F 20 N/A M&D-08 0 46.44
292 67 Joanne Jones F 54 N/A M&S-04 M&D-08 0 46.45
293 433 Brendon Sullivan M 53 N/A F&D-05 0 46.46
294 434 Kyra Saffron F 23 N/A F&D-05 0 46.47
295 64 Toby Bradshaw M 43 N/A 0 0 46.53
296 145 Heulwen Jones F 34 N/A 0 0 46.56
297 12 Jason Russell M 39 Islwyn RC 0 0 46.59
298 38 Julia Herbert F 45 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 47.06
299 467 Laura Hall F 54 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 47.11
300 458 Peter Davies M 53 Run4All Neath 0 0 47.13
301 18 Fiona Campbell F 41 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 47.20
302 200 Claire Topper F 40 N/A 0 0 47.38
303 306 Amanda Edwards F 51 Pontardawe RC 0 0 47.57
304 136 Christina Mangelli F 26 N/A 0 0 48.01
305 428 Peter Jackson M 55 N/A H&W-20 F&S-09 0 48.02
306 425 Hayley Jackson F 43 Parc Bryn Bach RC H&W-20 M&S-06 0 48.14
307 40 Gemma Jones F 33 N/A 0 0 48.21
308 465 Christopher Thomas M 49 N/A 0 0 48.25
309 252 Clare Sim F 29 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 48.41
310 95 Allison Lewis Wong F  50 N/A 0 0 48.42
311 217 Leanne Howells F 40 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 48.49
312 48 Janet Williams F 56 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 0 48.51
313 98 Linda Owens F 65 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 49.00
314 460 Tony Holling M 61 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 49.00
315 223 Lisa Pughsley F 48 Port Talbot Harriers M&S-01 0 49.02
316 75 Ian Swanson M 66 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 49.08
317 234 Trish Tazzini-Lloyd F 45 N/A 0 0 49.11
318 457 Stephanie Harding F 26 N/A 0 0 49.14
319 305 Sian Blair F 28 N/A 0 0 49.17
320 280 Alan Smith M 83 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 49.18
321 303 Liz Ellis F 56 Cwmnedd Arrows 0 0 49.19
322 334 Christine Hurridge F 65 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 49.20
323 256 Mabli Wyn Davies F 20 N/A M&D-04 0 49.29
324 213 Carolann Grant F 44 N/A 0 0 49.39
325 454 Wayne Evans M 45 Celtic Tri - N/A 0 0 49.40
326 487 Kathryn Evans F 60 N/A M&S-02 0 49.45
327 44 Victoria Holmes F 20 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 49.52
328 337 Laura Griffiths F 51 N/A M&D-09 H&W-22 0 49.55
329 449 Kayley Griffiths F 28 Cwm Ogwr RC M&D-06 0 49.58
330 445 Liane Thomas F 32 N/A H&W15 0 50.06
331 250 Carolyn Foley F 58 Port Talbot Harriers M&D-03 0 50.07
332 290 Joanne Juliff F 43 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 50.09
333 251 Cara Foley F 25 N/A M&D-03 0 50.10
334 381 Julie Hart F 54 N/A 0 0 50.16
335 452 Helen Jones F 43 Taff Eli Tri 0 0 50.30
336 94 Arthur Yarranton M 73 Run4All Neath 0 0 50.36
337 495 Anne Lewis F 50 Pontardawe RC 0 0 51.16
338 286 Denise Williams F 0 N/A 0 0 51.17
339 225 Katie Lees F 35 N/A 0 0 51.29
340 115 Katie Andrews F 27 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 51.31
341 448 Helen Griffiths F 48 Cwm Ogwr RC M&D-06 0 51.32
342 324 Leah Evans F 26 N/A 0 0 52.00
343 486 Helen Welch F 45 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 52.14
344 125 Callum Evans M 30 N/A L 0 52.20
345 21 Dawn Meynell-Western F 39 Rhondda Valley Runners 0 0 52.46
346 405 Paul Gaston M 69 Club Pontardawe 0 0 52.54
347 235 Tania James Price F 46 *** N/A 0 0 52.54
348 236 Sara Rogers F 41 *** N/A 0 0 53.24
349 455 Rebecca Richards F 0 yes - which club ? 0 0 53.26
350 278 Gareth Parsons M 52 N/A 0 0 53.33
351 392 Angelina Lewis F 53 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 53.37
352 52 Caryl Stokes F 43 N/A 0 0 54.04
353 124 Colin Lloyd M 50 N/A 0 0 54.12
354 9 Jo Gwynne F 44 Pontypridd Roadents H&W-01 54.21
355 491 Marciel Jenkins-Belohorska F 30 N/A 0 0 54.22
356 376 Julia Davies F 65 3Ms Gorseinon 0 0 54.39
357 466 Liam Thomas M 22 N/A 0 0 54.46
358 144 Paul Michael M 49 N/A 0 0 54.50
359 270 Louisa Addiscott F 0 yes - which club ? 0 0 54.52
360 269 Nicholas Thomas M 24 N/A 0 0 54.53
361 296 Hayley Pugh F 43 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 55.02
362 231 Aimee Jones F 0 N/A 0 0 55.06
363 331 Laura Kingdom F 51 N/A 0 0 55.30
364 83 Keith Coleman M 48 Cwm Ogwr RC 0 0 55.39
365 82 Joanne Rowling F 45 Cwm Ogwr RC 0 0 55.39
366 221 Claire Williams F 43 N/A 0 0 55.55
367 262 Susan Anderson F 54 N/A 0 0 56.00
368 254 Mike Evans M 56 Garden City Runners H&W-10 0 56.00
369 253 Kath Evans F 46 Garden City Runners H&W-10 0 56.00
370 277 Vivienne Henderson F 41 Run4All Neath 0 0 56.36
371 220 Darran Rees M 48 Run4All Neath 0 0 58.26
372 19 Kayleigh Evans F 24 Dragons RC 0 0 58.43
373 117 Ellisha Hughes F 23 N/A 0 0 58.43
374 222 Emily Welsh F 36 Islwyn RC 0 0 59.04
375 497 Ann Thomas F 65 Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 59.25
377 206 David Barham M 52 3Ms Gorseinon H&W-08, F&D-02 0 59.38
376 204 Elen Barham F 22 N/A M&D-02 F&D-02 0 59.38
378 51 Rhian Thomas F 47 N/A L 0 61.00
379 443 Andrew Gilbert M 44 N/A H&W-14 0 61.25
380 7 Carwyn Evans M 50 Dragons RC F&D-05 62.16
381 268 Ffion Addiscott F 22 N/A 0 0 63.33
382 267 Andrew Addiscott M 49 N/A 0 0 63.33
383 406 Leah Godsell F 36 Cwmnedd Arrows H&W-17 0 64.50
384 477 Debbie Richards F 53 Merthyr RC 0 0 65.46
385 396 Kathryn Bates F 45 Pontypridd Roadents 0 0 65.50
386 470 Ellis Thomas M 15 N/A F&S-04 L 0 66.24
387 469 Nick Thomas M 61 N/A F&S-04 L 0 66.24
388 440 Tracey Evans F 51 N/A 0 0 66.30
389 439 Helen Morgan F 51 N/A 0 0 66.30
390 28 Megan Evans F 19 Dragons RC F&D-05 0 66.30
391 191 Nicola Jones F 43 Dragons RC H&W-06 0 66.34
392 478 Rhian Hurley F 36 Merthyr RC 0 0 66.43
393 283 Helen Lloyd Jones F 68 Pegasus 0 0 67.47
       
       
Male  
Pos No. Name Age Sex Club  
1 257 Kris Jones M 25 Swansea Harriers  
2 242 Jonathan Hopkins M 24 Swansea Harriers  
3 110 Guy Smith M 26 SWansea Harriers  
       
       
Male Under 18  
1 317 Sebastian Lewis M 15 Neath Harriers  
2 389 Jake Brooke-Smith M 17 Pontypridd Roadents  
3 74 Ben Bartlett M 16 TCW  
       
       
       
Male Vet 40  
1 130 Richard Gardiner M 43 Aberdare Valley AAC  
2 119 Raul Reismann M 43 SWansea Harriers  
3 128 Lynsey Christopher  M 49 Bryncoch  
       
       
       
Male Vet 45  
1 307 David Smith M 49 Wolverampton & Bilston AC  
2 285 Emyr Morgan M 45 Lordshill Road Runners  
3 328 Ceri Topper M 47 N/A  
       
       
       
Male Vet 50  
1 92 Mike Pfeiffer M 51 Brecon AC  
2 100 Royston Whitehouse M 53 Neath Harriers  
3 29 Martin Cole M 50 Run4All Neath  
       
       
       
Male Vet 55  
1 264 Ian Sampson M 56 North Leeds Fell Runners  
2 139 Terry O'Brien M 59 N/A  
3 393 Mark Thomas M 55 Run4All Neath  
       
       
       
Male Vet 60  
1 437 Walter Hill M 63 Crawley AC  
2 319 Richard Webster M 62 3Ms Gorseinon  
3 468 Nicholas Roe M 60 Pontardawe RC  
       
       
       
Male Vet 65  
1 2 David Boucher M 65 N/A  
2 282 Cyril Walters M 69 TROTS  
3 122 Martin Hillier M 66 Run4All Neath  
       
       
       
Male Vet 70  
1 94 Arthur Yarranton M 73 Run4All Neath  
       
       
       
Male Vet 75  
1 421 Brian Gough M 76 Pontypridd Roadents  
       
       
Male Vet 80  
1 280 Alan Smith M 83 3Ms Gorseinon  
       
       
Local Male  
1 295 Matthew Reynolds M 36 Port Talbot Harriers  
2 96 Richard Watts M 39 Port Talbot Harriers  
3 323 Shaun Moses M 26 Glynneath RFC  
       
       
       
       
Female  
Pos No. Name Age Sex Club  
1 399 Clara Evans F 23 Pontypridd Roadents  
2 301 Lucy Marland F 30 Cardiff AAC  
3 284 Hannah Jarvis F 31 Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
       
       
       
Female Under 18  
1 340 Mari Watkins F 16 Neath Harriers  
       
       
       
Female Vet 35  
1 207 Alexandra Cutts F 38 SWRR  
2 293 Ruth Jones F 36 Aldershot, Farham & Dt   
3 314 Llinos Jones F 36 Amman Valley  
       
       
       
Female Vet 40  
1 15 Rachel Evans F 40 Run4All Neath  
2 31 Julie Cashell F 40 Parc Bryn Bach RC  
3 102 Rachel Lewis F 41 Parc Bryn Bach RC  
       
       
Female Vet 45  
1 438 Sheryl Evans F 48 Hereford Couriers  
2 395 Lucy Deering F 45 Pontardawe RC  
3 143 Alyson Egan F 51 Run4All Neath  
       
       
       
Female Vet 50  
1 255 Louise Copp F 53 Neath Harriers  
2 404 June Avery F 52 Club Pontardawe  
3 432 Angie Ridhe F 50 Run4All Neath  
       
       
       
Female Vet 55  
1 111 Linda Woodland F 57 PTH AC  
2 121 Sian Phillips F 55 SWansea Harriers  
3 8 Deborah Evans F 56 Dragons RC  
       
       
       
Female Vet 60  
1 347 Jan Harvey F 60 Run4All Neath  
2 487 Kathryn Evans F 60 N/A  
     
       
       
Female Vet 65  
1 104 Gwyneth Parry F 66 N/A  
2 98 Linda Owens F 65 3Ms Gorseinon  
3 334 Christine Hurridge F 65 3Ms Gorseinon  
       
       
Local Female  
1 32 Angela Gail Thorpe F 53  
2 51 Rhian Thomas F 47