GLYNNEATH 5 - 2015 RESULTS
Pos Race No Age Club Time
1 52 Kris Jones m 24 Swansea Harriers 0 25.40
2 124 Iestyn Harrett m 22 Derby Runners 0 26.30
3 165 Richard Gardiner M 42 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 26.45
4 134 Matthew Jones m 34 Sunderland Harriers 0 27.01
5 310 Adam Bull M 19 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 27.07
6 340 Paul Graham M 23 Pontypridd Roadents 0 27.38
7 344 Daniel Bodman M 25 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 27.55
8 150 Jack Tremlett m 35 TROTS husband/wife Tremlett 28.07
9 350 Gareth Ayres M 32 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 28.14
10 177 Mike Pfeiffer M 50 Brecon AC 0 28.18
11 164 Matthew Evans M 32 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 28.24
12 411 Gareth Harries M 26 N/A 0 28.48
13 132 Simon John m 27 Neath Harriers 0 28.58
14 308 Alaw Beynon Thomas F 26 Swansea Harriers 0 29.00
15 425 Paul Morgan M 34 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 29.18
16 341 Clara Evans F 22 Pontypridd Roadents 0 29.38
17 56 Adrian Lewis m 44 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 30.06
18 159 Lucy Marland F 29 Cardiff AAC 0 30.10
19 62 Stephen Mathers m 33 Parc Bryn Bach RC 0 30.38
20 422 Craig Williams M 48 N/A 0 30.45
21 359 Lynsey Christopher M 47 Bryncoch Bombers 0 30.59
22 107 Andrew Brain m 42 Run4All Neath 0 31.09
23 129 Jonathan Jarvis m 32 Run4All Neath 0 31.12
24 90 Simon Thomas m 42 San Domenico RC 0 31.15
25 109 Martin Cole m 49 Run4All Neath 0 31.36
26 116 Jonathan Flower m 51 North Somerset AC father/daughter-Flower 31.37
27 416 Andy Davison M 45 Train Station local runner 31.44
28 110 Matthew Davies m 31 Run4All Neath 0 31.45
29 59 Hywel Longman m 25 N/A 0 31.47
30 430 Adam Newton M 24 Swansea Harriers 0 31.49  
31 68 James O'Callaghan m 45 Swansea Harriers 0 31.53
32 17 Andrew Brassington m 51 Ebbw Vale EC 0 31.55
33 366 Jamie Best M 41 Llanelli H&W   32.00
34 312 Steven Dinham M 35 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 32.05
35 365 Jonah Blumstein M 28 Lower Cantref 0 32.07
36 433 Peter Miskell M 42 Reading H&W   32.09
37 326 Julian Applebomm M 24 Lower Cantref 0 32.10
38 167 Daniel Murtagh M 36 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 32.22
39 363 Lee Walters M 43 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 32.24
40 133 Gareth Jones m 30?? Parc Bryn Bach RC 0 32.27
41 97 Alex Williams m 45 Port Talbot Harriers 0 32.30
42 65 Ravenna Neville f 27 N/A 0 32.42
43 325 Scott Cole M 28 Lower Cantref 0 32.42
44 114 Nathan Flear m 32 N/A 0 32.47
45 415 Owen Vaughan  M 29 N/A 0 32.48
46 309 Charles Walsh M 41 PorT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 32.53
47 38 Dean Godsall m 38 N/A local runner  32.56
48 370 John George M 30 N/A 0 33.03
49 412 Steve Daley M 35 Run4All local runner 33.09
50 105 Michael Benns m 40 Run4All Neath 0 33.13
51 182 Terry O Brien M 58 N/A 0 33.23
52 322 David Mort M 31 Cardiff Tri 0 33.28
53 126 Walter Hill m 62 Crawley AC 0 33.35
54 25 Jamie Cattle m 41 N/A 0 33.39
55   D Owen Lloyd     33.45
56 146 Rob Sandles m 50 3Ms Gorseinon 0 33.49
57 149 Elizabeth Tremlett f 37 TROTS husband/wife Tremlett 33.53
58 409 Richard Lloyd M 35 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 33.57
59 404 Arwel Evans M 27 N/A 0 33.58
60 426 Alun Evans M 50 N/A 0 34.13
61 421 Simon Bird M 39 N/A 0 34.20
62 142 Danielle Phillips f 30 Parc Bryn Bach RC 0 34.24
63 406 Phil Adams M 54 Neath Harriers F&S 34.41
64 11 Julia Abbott f 20 Lliswerry Runners 0 34.44
65 57 John Lloyd m 50 N/A 0 34.45
66 372 David Miskell M 34 N/A 0 34.47
67 137 Chris Lloyd m 22 Run4All Neath 0 34.53
68 427 Mark Saunders M 56 Mynyddwyr De Cymru 0 35.00
69 405 Elliott Adams M 18 Army F&S 35.09
70 138 Colin Lloyd m 44 N/A 0 35.10
71 112 Andrew Evans m 35 Run4All Neath 0 35.16
72 143 Robert Rees m 44 Neath Harriers 0 35.21
73 108 Allen Bunney m 48 Aberdare Valley AAC 0 35.25
74 27 Michelle Cole f 37 3ms Gorseinon 0 35.30
75 2 Joseph Lloyd West M 15 Neath Harriers 35.36
76 343 John Young M 44 PorT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 35.41
77 1 Awen Lewis F 15 Neath Harriers 35.43
78 351 Brendan Price M 40 Dragons RC 0 35.50
79 118 Sara Flower f 15 North Somerset AC father/daughter-Flower 35.55
80 179 Mike Jones M 34 N/A 0 35.55
81 402 Luke Morris M 25 N/A F&S 36.03
82 315 Mark Edwards M 32 Celtic Tri 0 36.14
83 331 Cassandra Miles F 26 Run4All Neath F&D 36.18
84 407 Mandy Morris F 43 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 36.20
85 428 Jon James M 36 N/A 0 36.25
86 174 Simon Morgan M 46 CEltic Tri H&W (Sara Carter) 36.30
87   Lloyd Owen     36.38
88 371 Tudor Miles M 57 Run4All Neath F&D 36.39
89 30 Bethan Davies f 25 Cardiff AAC 0 36.40
90 329 Colin Wellstead M 52 N/A 0 36.45
91 347 Steven Howell M 43 N/A F&S 36.46
92 115 Angharad Flower f 18 North Somerset AC father/daughter-Flower 36.50
93 318 Ffion Davies F 30 Swindon Tri 0 37.02
94 328 Chris Herdman M 37 Penarth & Dinas 0 37.04
95 410 Rhys Davies M 16 Neath Harriers 0 37.17
96 354 Chris Jones M 54 N/A local runner 37.28
97 99 Keith Williams m 47 N/A 0 37.42
98 169 Doug Ferry M 41 N/A 0 37.48
99 352 Lee Gwyn M 32 N/A 0 37.52
100 106 Samantha Bowen f 29 Run4All Neath local runner 37.53
101 303 Sara Elliott F 43 Otley AC 0 37.57
102        
103 374 Mark Thomas M  32 Run4All Neath 0 38.12
104 145 Caroline Sandles f 49 3Ms Gorseinon 0 38.14
105 26 Anna Ciolek f 35 Brecon AC 0 38.17
106 12 Paul Bailey m 31 N/A 0 38.25
107 320 Rachel Lewis F 40 Bryn Bach H&W   38.29
108 100 Lisa Williams f 38 3Ms Gorseinon 0 38.35
109 157 Mark Hutchins M 49 0 local runner 38.41
110 305 Luke Evans M 30 N/A F&S 38.42
111 418 June Avery F 57 Hastings Runners 0 38.47
112 327 Phil Jones M 56 N/A F&D 38.52
113 94 Simon Vaughan m 43 3Ms Gorseinon 0 39.00
114 181 Gerry Crispie M 54 Les Croupiers 0 39.02
115 348 Aled Hopton M 28 N/A 0 39.06
116 408 Linda Woodland F 56 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 39.09
117 176 Stephen Trotman M 49 0 0 39.21
118 73 Rhiannon Phillips f 15 Neath Harriers 0 39.22
119 156 Douglas Ferry M 30??N/A 0 0 39.27
120 16 Douglas Bowen m 40 N/A 0 39.28
121 432 Andrew Jenkins M 49 N/A 0 39.33
122 424 Matthew Jones M 40 N/A 0 39.36
123 173 Sara Morgan  F 40 Taff Ely Tri 0 39.37
124 35 Deborah Evans f 55 Dragons RC 0 39.37
125 144 John Sanderson m 58 3Ms Gorseinon 0 39.45
126 360 Lee Jones F 44 Bynea H&W   39.46
127 69 Gary Owen m 48 Run4All Neath 0 39.51
128 41 Michael Gwynne m 45 Pontypridd Roadents husband & wife Gwynne 39.55
129 178 Carlos Land M 47 N/A local runner 39.59
130 156 Douglas Ferry M 30??N/A 0 0 40.00
131 87 Jac Thomas m 15 Run4All Neath 0 40.01
132 89 Mark Thomas m 54 Run4All Neath 0 40.03
133 153 Cyril Walters m 68 TROTS 0 40.05
134 429 Alan Langdon M 34 N/A 0 40.08
135 330 Ray Davies M 56 N/A 0 40.21
136 49 Byron Jones m 46 Dragons RC husband & wife Jones N&B 40.23
137 180 Geoff Hall M 60 N/A local runner 40.35
138 361 Wayne Lewis M 52 Neath Harriers F&D 40.36
139 14 David Boucher m 64 N/A 0 40.40
140 141 Nerys Jones f 39 Run4All Neath 0 40.51
141 367 Mel Best F 36 Sospan Road Runners H&W   40.53
142 82 Alan Rockliffe m 56 N/A 0 40.55
143 93 Brian Varcas m 58 Run4All Neath 0 41.01
144 3 Bevis Lloyd West M 41 Neath Harriers 41.06
145 355 Mark Jordan M 46 Celtic Tri 0 41.07
146 135 Kwok Lee m 41 Run4All Neath 0 41.24
147 139 Terri Lucas f 32 Run4All Neath 0 41.40
148 148 Shelley Smithson f 31 Cwm Ogwr RC 0 41.49
149 104 Lee Adams m 48 Run4All Neath 0 41.49
150 102 Stephen Williams m 44 Port Talbot Harriers 0 41.53
151 37 Jason Garrahan m 44 Caerphilly Runners 0 42.10
152 368 Bob Gardiner M 55 Team Wecori 0 42.10
153 311 Matthew Williams M 40 N/A 0 42.10
154 55 Steve Jones m 57 N/A 0 42.28
155 323 Chris Watkins M 48 Run4All Neath 0 42.46
156 420 Marc Twigg M 40 N/A 0 42.47
157 75 Gareth Ponting m 47 Dragons RC 0 42.47
158 160 Kevin Macdonald M 47 Dragons RC 0 42.49
159 168 Catherine Etchell F 52 Brecon AC 0 42.54
160 306 Joseph Evans M 26 N/A F&S 42.57
161 349 Steven Hirst M 29 N/A 0 43.02
162 8 Penny Venn F   local runner  43.07 walker Plus 45 minutes
163 327 Phil Jones M 56 N/A F&D 43.10
164 161 Carys Morgan F 33 Dragons RC 0 43.15
165 136 Nigel Lewis m 45 Sospan Road Runners 0 43.20
166 151 Sharon Trotman f 46 3Ms Gorseinon 0 43.24
167 401 Colin Griffiths M 50 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 43.25
168 147 Frances Smithson f 22 N/A 0 43.28
169 431 Rebecca Newton F 24 Cardiff Tri 0 43.33
170 423 Wayne Jones M 50 Bynea H&W   43.34
171 321 Anthony Lewis M 48 N/A H&W (Rachel Lewis) 43.36
172 101 Nathan Williams m 33 Dragons RC 0 43.49
173 46 Phillip Heaton m 54 N/A 0 43.56
174 54 Sandra Jones f 40 N/A 0 44.00
175 103 ALI WOOD F 49 N/A 0 44.01
176 324 John Davies M 67 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS 0 44.10
177 358 Neil Jenkins M 48 N/A 0 44.16
178 113 Lucy Evans f 33 Dragons RC 0 44.35
179 175 Gordon Carter M 68 Dragons RC 0 44.38
180 317 Gwyneth Parry F 65 N/A H&W   44.38
181 353 Richard Parry M 62 N/A H&W   44.38
182 47 Leanne Howells f 30 ????? 0 44.54
183 127 Martin Hillier m 65 Run4All Neath 0 44.58
184 117 Miriam Myfanwy Flower f 20 N/A father/daughter-Flower 45.00
185 314 Ben Williams M 30 N/A F&S 45.03
186 301 Gareth Lloyd M 44 N/A H&W (Gareth Lloyd) 45.20
187 313 D Williams M 61 N/A F&S 45.20
188 76 Tyrone Pope m 42 N/A 0 45.20
189 339 Laura Grey F 44 Run4All Neath 0 45.20
190       45.22
191 419 John Cunnane M 67 Pontypridd Roadents 0 45.24
192 163 Anna Strickland F 42 N/A 0 45.33
193 413 Chris Mellows M 42 N/A 0 45.33
194 31 Llinos Davies f 35 Run4All Neath 0 45.37
195 91 Angela Gail Thorpe f 52 N/A local runner 45.47
196 364 Alison Kase F 30 Cantriff 0 45.55
197 33 Geraint Edmunds m 31 ??? local runner 45.56
198 78 John Rees M 66 N/A 0 46.05
199 88 Louise Thomas f 41 N/A 0 46.22
200 13 Graham Bingham m 51 Pontypridd Roadents 0 46.26
201 120 Aaron Griffiths m 48 N/A 0 46.26
202   Gwen Junior     46.32
203 83 Kim Rockliffe f 55 N/A 0 46.34
204 48 Angela Gail James f 42 Run4All Neath 0 46.34
205 302 Anna Golpe Villalba F 45 N/A H&W (Gareth Lloyd) 46.34
206       46.34
207 435 Kari Davies M 38 0 0 46.34
208 140 Laura Masling f 30 N/A 0 46.37
209 152 Linda Waller f 60 3Ms Gorseinon 0 47.01
210 45 Jan Heaton f 53 N/A 0 47.07
211 92 Anthony Turner m 58 N/A 0 47.27
212 53 Nicola Jones f 43 Dragons RC husband & wife Jones N&B 47.47
213 362 Richard Donne M 54 3Ms Gorseinon 0 47.55
214 171 Haulwen Jones F 33 N/A 0 48.00
215 121 Kevin Griffiths M 47 N/A local runner  48.00
216   Callum Griffiths     48.00
217 111 Alan Evans m 75 N/A 0 48.03
218 373 Bethan Miskell F 41 N/A H&W   48.07
219 184     48.08
220 345 Stuart Brown M 41 Dragons RC 0 48.16
221 122 Laura Hall f 53 3Ms Gorseinon 0 48.18
222 346 Diane Williams F 36 N/A local runner 48.20
223 369 Hannah Jones F 25 N/A F&D 48.34
224 307 Esther Evans F 28 N/A F&D 48.37
225 342 Chris Loynes M 40 N/A local runner  48.48
226 84 JANE ROE F 56 N/A 0 49.23
227 9     49.34 walker Plus 45 minutes
228 128 Teresa Hillier f 52 Run4All Neath 0 49.45
229 32 Jodie Denniss f 43 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe 0 50.30
230 79 Luke Reynolds m 15 N/a local runner 50.36
231 155 Denise Williams f 64 N/A 0 50.58
232 58 Tina Lloyd f 50 N/A 0 51.00
233 357 Andrew Hall M 37 N/A 0 51.03
234 64 Dawn Meynell f 38 Western Rhondda Valley Runners 0 51.37
235 414 Richard Howe M 47 N/A 0 52.25
236 417 Paul Gaston M 68 Surrey 0 52.34
237 96 STEVE WHYTE M 52 N/A 0 53.28
238 67 Tamsin Oakley f 39 N/A 0 53.28
239 66 John Oakley m 44 N/A 0 53.39
240 44 STEPHANIE HARDING F 25 N/A 0 53.40
241 24 Fiona Campbell f 40 Pontypridd Roadents 0 53.46
242 356 David Williams M 34 N/A 0 53.46
243 319 Lindsay Williams F 37 N/A 0 53.52
244 77 Callum Price m 26 N/A 0 53.54
245 166 Lianne Griffiths F 43 N/A local runner 54.06
246 40 Jo Ann Gwynne f 43 Pontypridd Roadents husband & wife Gwynne 54.15
247 21 Joanna Brown f 34 N/A 0 54.16
248 60 Suzanne Luker f 41 Dragons RC 0 51.16
249 61 Huw Davies M 45 Dragons RC 0 51.40
250 162 Charlotte Smith F 40 N/A 0 55.06
251 4 Howard Williams M 68 N/A local runner  55.06
252 6     55.21 walker Plus 45 minutes
253 86 Andrew Shapton m 47 N/A 0 57.04
254 18 Rachel Briggs f 25 N/A local runner 57.09
255 95 Andrew Weich m 31 N/A local runner ? 57.09
256 71 Annest Phillips f 17 N/A 0 58.36
257 304 Lynn Evans  M 61 N/A F&S/F&D 59.12
258 170 Jennifer Jones F 25 N/A 0 59.29
259 172 Glyn Williams M 42 N/A local runner 59.29
260 50 Cathrine Jones f 45 N/A 0 63.21
261 20 Alison Brown f 39 Dragons RC 0 63.21
262 34 Carwyn Evans m 49 Dragons RC 0 63.21
263 316 Clair Houston F 52 Pontypridd Roadents 0 65.38
264 7     68.45 walker Plus 45 minutes
265 5     68.45 walker Plus 45 minutes
ENTRIES ARE NOW OPEN FOR THE 2016 RACE
  CLICK HERE TO ENTER THE GLYNNEATH 5 Monday 26th December 2016  
CATEGORY WINNERS
Female
12 308 Alaw Beynon Thomas F 26 Swansea Harriers
21 341 Clara Evans F 22 Pontypridd Roadents
28 159 Lucy Marland F 29 Cardiff AAC
Female Under 16
1 Awen Lewis F 15 Neath Harriers
118 Sara Flower f 15 North Somerset AC
Female Under 18
115 Angharad Flower f 18 North Somerset AC
71 Annest Phillips f 17
Female Vet 35
149 Elizabeth Tremlett f 37 TROTS
27 Michelle Cole f 37 3ms Gorseinon
26 Anna Ciolek f 35 Brecon AC
Female Vet 40
407 Mandy Morris F 43 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS
303 Sara Elliott F 43 Otley AC
320 Rachel Lewis F 40 Bryn Bach
Female Vet 45
145 Caroline Sandles f 49 3Ms Gorseinon
151 Sharon Trotman f 46 3Ms Gorseinon
103 ALI WOOD F 49 N/A
Female Vet 50
168 Catherine Etchell f 52 Brecon AC
91 Angela Gail Thorpe f 52 N/A
45 Jan Heaton f 53 N/A
122 Laura Hall f 53 3Ms Gorseinon
Female Vet 55
418 June Avery F 57 Hastings Runners
408 Linda Woodland F 56 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS
35 Deborah Evans f 55 Dragons RC
Female Vet 60
152 Linda Waller f 60 3Ms Gorseinon
155 Denise Williams f 64 N/A
Female Vet 65
317 Gwyneth Parry F 65
MALE OVERALL
1 52 Kris Jones m 24 Swansea Harriers
2 124 Iestyn Harrett m 22 Derby Runners
3 165 Richard Gardiner M 42 Aberdare Valley AAC
Male Under 16
2 Joseph Lloyd West M 15 Neath Harriers
410 Rhys Davies M 16 Neath Harriers
87 Jac Thomas m 15 Run4All Neath
79 Luke Reynolds m 15 N/a
Male Under 18
405 Elliott Adams M 18 Army
Male Vet 35  
17 150 Jack Tremlett m 35 TROTS
19 312 Steven Dinham M 35 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS
45 167 Daniel Murtagh M 36 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS
Male Vet 40
14 165 Richard Gardiner M 42 Aberdare Valley AAC
18 56 Adrian Lewis m 44 Aberdare Valley AAC
22 107 Andrew Brain m 42 Run4All Neath
Male Vet 45
13 422 Craig Williams M 48 N/A
16 359 Lynsey Christopher M 47 Bryncoch Bombers
20 109 Martin Cole m 49 Run4All Neath
Male Vet 50
25 177 Mike Pfeiffer M 50 Brecon AC
58 116 Jonathan Flower m 51 North Somerset AC
62 17 Andrew Brassington m 51 Ebbw Vale EC
Male Vet 55
8 182 Terry O Brien M 58 N/A
26 427 Mark Saunders M 56 Mynyddwyr De Cymru
40 371 Tudor Miles M 57 Run4All Neath
Male Vet 60
51 126 Walter Hill m 62 Crawley AC
56 180 Geoff Hall M 60 N/A
78 14 David Boucher m 64 N/A
Male Vet 65
126 153 Cyril Walters m 68 TROTS
157 324 John Davies M 67 PoRT TALBOT HARRIERS
158 175 Gordon Carter M 68 Dragons RC
Male Vet 75
170 111 Alan Evans m 75 N/A
ENTRIES ARE NOW OPEN FOR THE 2016 RACE
  CLICK HERE TO ENTER THE GLYNNEATH 5 Monday 26th December 2016